Home / Partner & Member List

Partner & Member List

Partner Organization Representative(s)
100 Black Men Totsey BassCalvin DavisReggie DialAnthony FlunderCharles Hankston (Rev)

William O’Neal Jr.

Brandale Randolph

Bill Stubblefield (Rev)

100 Collegiate Men Detou Onsin
100 Collegiate Women Shay Ali-KparahRiane Gay
A Hair Studio Irene Arebalo
African American Leadership Council Anthony FlunderStephanie HillGena Jones, DMGeorge LoveD’juana McPherson

Bill Stubblefield (Rev)

Quincy White

Ruby White

Alpha Kappa Alpha Nettie EdwardsMargaret Randle
Amerigroup Gloria MertonEmie Young
CareMinders Home Care Vanessa Braziel
City of Lubbock Thomas HarrisBill HowertonQuincy White
City of Lubbock Parks and Recreation Traci Crawford
Communities in Schools on the South Plains Elizabeth DemingFiona MayDonna MontesKeisha RossMonica Williams
Cosmetology / Special Events Linda Davis
Covenant Health System Veronica Soto
Cut The Chase Sarah HarrisErikka Pitts
Delta Sigma Theta Gena Davis DMStephanie HillVernita HolmesD’juana McPhersonRuby White
The Difference Maker’s Fellowship Bill Stubblefield (Rev)Bridgett Stubblefield
Easy Cutz Barber Shop Eric Boyd
E’s Barber Shop Edward AnzlerPenny Hastings
Experience Life Church Mary Grace O’Quinn
Family Dental Kristina Arena
First Progressive Baptist Church Avery DeShun (Pastor)
First Care Health System M. Benitez
Fountain of Life Activity Center
Generation Covenant Cynthia ChavezMelinda Condra
Generation Healthcare Cassie Thomas
Guadalupe-Parkway Sommerville Centers Dela Esqueda
Habitat for Humanity Marie HanzaBerta LaraL.A. Love
High Cotton Les BurrusAnnie Jones
Hispanic Association of Women Renee DavisGloria MertonEsther Pena
Hombres Nobles Noe BritoEric Strong
Imagine Lubbock Together David Langston
Larry Combest Community, Health and Wellness Center, TTUHSC, Nursing Linda McMurry
Leadership Incorporated Robert L. McKenzie
LEARN Programs Kelly PowellL Clark
Little Precious Steps Charlotte McCarty
LISD – Lubbock Independent School District Joel CastroC ChavezVernita HolmesBerhl RobertsonRuby Vidaurre

Melissa Zuniga

Lubbock Chamber of Commerce Allison Cottrell
Lubbock Children’s Health Clinic Sue Hill
Lubbock Community Health Center Claudia BustosSamantha DominguezYvonne GutierrezLiz LopezMichael Sullivan
Lubbock County C. DaytonDrue Farmer (Judge)
Lubbock County Juvenile Detention Center William Carter
Lubbock County, Dispute Resolution Kristi ThompsonGene Valentini
Lubbock United Neighborhood Association David LangstonMichelle RodriguezBillie RussellHelen D. SmithToni Spray
North & East Lubbock Community Development Corporation Rosalind AlexanderMonique ColemanReggie DialDavid LangstonQuincy White
Parkway Pharmacy David FungJay PatelJayesh Patel
Paul’s Barber Shop Frankie BauchamVictor HatchettReginald Russell
Reach Community Eddie MarcusAlisa Sizemore
Rise Academy D. Hooper
Rocc Solid Fitness Roctrus Saunders
Roots Historical Society Eric Strong
S L&L Salon Shirley Cleveland
Salvation Army Shannon Sudderth
Sickle Cell Anemia Ministry Bolanle Olaniran, PhDEric Strong
Silver Star (StarCare Specialty Health System) Joanne Harwood
Small Business Administration Calvin Davis
South Plains Association of Government (SPAG) 211 Aida Martinez
StarCare Specialty Health System Teresa AlveradoMarle AntuEileen BarkerTotsey BassBill Carter

Renee Davis

Drue Farmer (Judge)

Annette Gary

Leslee Hindman

Brandi Ivey

Beth Lawson

Kim McConic

Cathy Pope

Wendy Potitadul

Meagan Reed

Karen Smart

Kathleen Van Hoose

Superior Health Plan Andrea Cruce
Ted Phea Boys and Girls Club AI DuvallHelen HailuA.J. McCleod
Teen Straight Talk Lindsay Penrose
Texas Department of Family and Protective Services (APS) Valerie Joiner, PhD
Texas Department of Family and Protective Services (CPS) Camille GilliamKelly TempletonTara UlrichShawn Vandygriff
Texas Department of Health and Human Services Anthony FlunderSharibeth Niehaus
Texas Hunger Initiative Wes GaddieGrace Norman
Texas Senator Charles Perry’s District Office Debby Hansard
Totally Unique Shop Thelma Avery
Texas Tech University Wendy BridgesFrances QuinteroEric StrongMelvin Williams
Texas Tech University – Athletics Judi Henry, PhDJuliana Smith
Texas Tech University – Black Faculty & Staff Association Aretha Marbley, PhD
Texas Tech University – College of Education Lauren BrownellShih-han (Liza)Miriam LiewayAretha Marbley, PhDJanie Ramirez

Tobi Ruwase

Texas Tech University – College of Education (East Lubbock Promise Neighborhood) Monica AguirreKathy AustinAmanda BanksCynthia ChavezTena Gonzalex

Chris H. Moore

Brandale Randolph

Ronald Ranson

Teddy Rodriguez

Heeejin Son

Emily Stafford

Texas Tech University – College of Human Sciences Tobi RuwaseStephanie Shine
Texas Tech University – College of Visual and Performing Arts Chelsea BohnyMark CharneyRichard CorleyRichard PrivittKacie Stanfield

Jared Strange

Texas Tech University – Early Head Start Sherry AlheyariDenise Stovall
Texas Tech University – School of Art Future AkinsSam Marchman
Texas Tech University – Division of Institutional Diversity, Equity & Community Engagement Shay Ali-KparahRiane GayCasey Morris
Texas Tech University – Urban Tech David Driskill
U.G.K. Barbershop Luis MagallanesLee RosalesIbn GardenerManni Romo
United Way, Success by Six Carolyn Simpson
Veterans Resource Coordination Group Dave Lewis
VetStar (StarCare Specialty Health System) Dave Lewis
Volunteer Center of Lubbock Sharon BassRachel FloresCi Ci Nunez
Windmill Village Diane ImbarlinaRoger MorrowAnn Reyna
Workforce Solutions South Plains Martin AguirreRey Flores
YWCA Glenda Mathis
Individuals Karen BaggerlyAmy BaughKriss EthridgePaige HollandEric Joiner, PhD

Todd Klein

Cathy Morton

Erin Munoz

Vicki Nichols Polk

Jan Rigsby

Monica Salas

Jane Seaver

Bennie Sims

Vonntanice Turner

Jonette Walker

Mary Jo Wilson

Top